State Host: Jimmy Martinez, Deputy Director, Texas General Land Office

Michael Baccigalopi, Oil Spill Advisor, BP Gulf of Mexico

Nick Benson, US EMPR & Crisis Management, Equinor

Victoria Broje, Sr. Emergency Response Scientist, Shell Projects & Technology

Dan Buchanan, Associate Training Specialist – Preparedness Program, Texas A&M Engineering Extension Service (TEEX)

Steven Buschang, Director, Texas General Land Office

Robert Chambers, President, Spill Control Association of America (SCAA)

Jim Coiner, Regional Manager, E3 Environmental

Tom Coolbaugh, Technology and Advocacy Advisor, ExxonMobil Corporation

Jennifer Crouch, Principal CEM & Security – GOM, BHP Billiton

Cory Davis, Sr VP, Operations & Principal Consultant, CTEH, LLC

Paige Doelling, Scientific Support Coordinator, NOAA/NOS/ORR/ERD

Helen Dubach, Manager, Readiness, CTEH RM

Christopher Dufore, Oceanographer, Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM)

T.J. Dunnahoe, Vice President, Stantec

Patrick Eiland, Executive Vice President, Fieldwood Energy LLC

Jim Elliott, Vice President, T&T Salvage, LLC

Keely Fitzpatrick, Operations & Technology Leader, Marine Spill Response Corporation

Nick Furnari, Emergency Preparedness & Response Manager, Marine Well Containment

John Gerken, Vice President, Pace Analytical

Amanda Grams, EH&S/Emergency Response, Port of Corpus Christi

Kim Griffith, Regional Director, Texas General Land Office

Craig Kartye, Regional Director, Texas General Land Office

Brandon Klopfenstein, Emergency Response Program Specialist, Colonial Pipeline Company

Lawrence Malizzi, Senior Manager, Ramboll

Pat Marshall, Preparedness and Prevention Coordinator, Texas General Land Office

Angie Martin, Vice President, Heritage Environmental Services

Brian Meaux, IAP Software Manager, The Response Group

Stephanie Morris, Attorney, Louisiana Oil Spill Coordinator’s Office (LOSCO)

Angie Morrow, Sr. Consultant, Cardno

Rhonda Murgatroyd, Managing Director, Wildlife Response Services, LLC

Vince Nacewski, Principal, GHD Services

Tim Nedwed, Senior Technical Professional, ExxonMobil

Keith Nichols, Ecological Program Manager, CK Associates LLC

Alex Nunez, Pollution Biologist, Texas Parks & Wildlife

Kevin Palm, Sr. Business Development Manager, National Response Corporation (NRC)

Paul Panetta, Chief Scientist, Applied Research Associates, Inc. | Ohmsett

Frank Paskewich, President, Clean Gulf Associates

Bob Patterson, Managing Director, Witt O’Brien’s

Pat Peavler, Manager, HSE Management System, TOTAL E&P USA, Inc.

David Pertuz, Sr Emergency Response Specialist, Shell Exploration & Production Company

Gary Petrae, Senior Preparedness Analyst, Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement (BSEE)

Jan Raisinger, Compliance Specialist, U.S. DOT PHMSA

Michael, Roldan Regional Director – Americas, Oil Spill Response Limited

Debbie Saenz Outreach & Logistics Project Manager, Texas General Land Office

Chris Sanfilippo, Environmental Manager – Eastern Division, Texas Petroleum Investment Co.

Mark Sawyer, Ops Compliance-Vessels, Barges, and Fleets, Marathon Petroleum Corporation, LP

Roger Scheuermann, Special Projects Consultant, HWCG

James Shuler, Emergency Response Manager, Energy Transfer Partners

Robert Simmons, President, Environmental Science Services

D’Anne Stites, Compliance and Enforcement Coordinator, Texas General Land Office

Elliott Taylor, Principal, POLARIS Applied Sciences, Inc.

Matthew Tilimon, Emergency Management Specialist, U.S. Coast Guard Sector Houston-Galveston

James Werner, Safety Manager, Kirby Inland Marine

Dustin White, Response Manager, The Response Group

Cassie Whitefield, EHS Manager, Delek Logistics

Christopher Wiatrek, Emergency Management, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ)

Jon Wickersham, Emergency Response Program Specialist, Colonial Pipeline Company

LCDR Jessica Wissmann, Emergency Management & Force Readiness Chief, U.S. Coast Guard Sector Houston-Galveston